Bus from Zagreb to Osijek

Info numbers, departures, arrivals and route map.

Bus route description

Intercity bus route Zagreb - Osijek of Čazmatrans - Nova d.o.o. operates whole week, throughout the year. Bus departs from the bus terminal Zagreb at 7 hours and 30 minutes and arrives to Osijek bus station at 11 hours and 45 minutes.

Route

This is just an illustration, we can not guarantee that the bus will go along displayed route and stop exactly at the location marked on the map!

Contact info

Phone numbers of bus companies on Zagreb - Osijek route.

Čazmatrans - Nova d.o.o.

+385(0)43 277 100

http://www.cazmatrans.hr

Prices of calls to 060 are 1,74 kn/min for landlines and 2,96 kn/min for mobile networks. Calls can only be made within Croatia.

Ads

List of bus stops and info numbers of bus terminals

Info phone numbers of bus terminals, departures and arrivals at each bus stop on Zagreb - Osijek route.

Departures, arrivals and info phone numbers
Departure Arrival Bus stop Phone For calls from abroad
07:30 Zagreb 060 313 333 +385(0)1 611 27 89
08:30 08:30 Kutina 060 355 060
09:55 10:00 Slavonski Brod +385(0)35 444 200
10:39 10:39 Velika Kopanica
10:47 10:47 Vrpolje kod Đakova
10:53 10:53 Piškorevci Raskrižje
11:00 11:00 Đakovo 060 302 030
11:06 11:06 Kuševac
11:11 11:11 Tomašanci Raskrižje
11:14 11:14 Široko Polje
11:20 11:20 Vuka
11:23 11:23 Beketinci Raskrižje
11:34 11:34 Čepin
11:45 Osijek 060 353 353

Prices of calls to 060 are 1,74 kn/min for landlines and 2,96 kn/min for mobile networks. Calls can only be made within Croatia.

Croatian bus schedule on your smartphone

Download our free app Croatian buses from Google Play Store!

It's compatible with Android version 2.2 and later. Application is translated to english and croatian.

Download app