Intercity bus line Zagreb - Osijek

Intercity bus line Zagreb - Osijek of Čazmatrans - Nova d.o.o. operates whole week, throughout the year.

Bus departs from the bus terminal Zagreb at 7 hours and 30 minutes and arrives to the terminal Osijek at 11 hours and 45 minutes.

Ruta

List of bus stops

Departures and arrivals on bus stops on Zagreb - Osijek route.

Departures and arrivals
Departure Bus stop Arrival
07:30 Zagreb
08:30 Kutina 08:30
10:00 Slavonski Brod 09:55
10:39 Velika Kopanica 10:39
10:47 Vrpolje near Đakovo 10:47
10:53 Piškorevci Intersection 10:53
11:00 Đakovo 11:00
11:06 Kuševac 11:06
11:11 Tomašanci Intersection 11:11
11:14 Široko Polje 11:14
11:20 Vuka 11:20
11:23 Beketinci Intersection 11:23
11:34 Čepin 11:34
Osijek 11:45