Bus station Osijek

Contact information, arrivals and departures of buses at the Osijek bus station

Contact info

Bartola Kašića 70, 31000 Osijek

060 353 353

Prices of calls to 060 are 1,74 kn/min for landlines and 2,96 kn/min for mobile networks. Calls can only be made within Croatia.

Departures and arrivals

Up to 15 of next departures and arrivals of buses to the Osijek bus terminal are shown. For more info click on the bus route name.

Departures from bus terminal Osijek
Time Route Company Coverage
11:45 Osijek - Donji Miholjac Panturist d.d. Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
12:00 Osijek - Novi Sad Panturist d.d. Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
12:00 Osijek - Zagreb Čazmatrans - Nova d.o.o. Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
12:30 Osijek - Harkány Autoprometno poduzeće d.d. Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
12:30 Osijek - Orahovica Panturist d.d. Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
13:00 Osijek - Beograd Panturist d.d. Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
13:15 Osijek - Berlin Croatia Bus d.o.o. Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
13:30 Osijek - Beli Manastir Panturist d.d. Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
13:30 Osijek - Mrzović Panturist d.d. Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
13:30 Osijek - Pula Autoprometno poduzeće d.d. Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
13:30 Osijek - Đakovo Panturist d.d. Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
14:20 Osijek - Vinkovci Polet d.o.o. Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
14:25 Osijek - Laslovo Panturist d.d. Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
14:30 Osijek - Dalj Panturist d.d. Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
14:30 Osijek - Našice Panturist d.d. Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Arrivals at bus terminal Osijek
Time Route Company Coverage
11:45 Zagreb - Osijek Čazmatrans - Nova d.o.o. Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
11:50 Laslovo - Osijek Panturist d.d. Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
12:20 Zagreb - Osijek Autoprometno poduzeće d.d. Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
12:20 Đakovo - Osijek Panturist d.d. Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
12:33 Požega - Osijek Panturist d.d. Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
12:40 Donji Miholjac - Osijek Panturist d.d. Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
12:43 Đakovo - Osijek Panturist d.d. Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
13:33 Beograd - Osijek Panturist d.d. Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
13:39 Laslovo - Osijek Panturist d.d. Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
13:43 Bilje - Osijek Panturist d.d. Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
14:10 Vinkovci - Osijek Polet d.o.o. Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
14:10 Zagreb - Osijek Panturist d.d. Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
14:25 Basel - Osijek Panturist d.d. Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
14:25 Osijek - Osijek Panturist d.d. Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
14:55 Ilok - Osijek Čazmatrans - Nova d.o.o. Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su

Where is bus station Osijek?

Bus station Osijek is located at Bartola Kašića 70, 31000 Osijek.

Osijek bus station has a total of sixteen platform with a covered waiting area and twenty auxiliary ones, a luggage storage, a taxi stand, a large underground garage with 250 parking spaces, a few shops and a newsstand. There is a tram station, several restaurants and bars nearby.

Bus station Osijek is located close to the railway station and city park Zrinjevac.

The station's cashier is open every day, whole day.

Here you can find regular buses towards Beli Manastir, Valpovo, Belišće, Donji Miholjac, Našice, Orahovica, Đakovo, Požega, Slavonski Brod, Vinkovci, Vukovar and Županja, as well as buses towards smaller places around Osijek and mentioned cities. Station Osijek is also well connected with other major Croatian cities (Zagreb, Karlovac, Rijeka, Zadar, Šibenik, Split, Umag, Poreč, Rovinj, Pula) and with destinations abroad (Germany, Switzerland, Hungary, Serbia).

Interesting facts

Bus station Osijek is the most advanced and best equipped bus station in Croatia.

This is a new facility and it was officially opened in 2011, after a series of delays. The station began to operate on June 5, 2011. It was built near the site of the old station which has been in operation for over 40 years.

The building station has the largest roof in Slavonia and Baranja.

Rechner d.o.o., an architect’s office from Osijek, has received numerous awards for the design of the station.

In accordance of the Contract of Public-Private partnership, the inverstor, Osijek-Koteks d.d. will be the owner of the station for the next 30 years. After that, the ownership of bus station Osijek will be placed into the hands of City of Osijek.

Construction

Construction work on the bus station lasted from 2008 to 2011.

The city of Osijek invested around 5 million HRK for landscaping and a parcel of about 22,000 square meters. The investor, Osijek-Koteks d.d., spent 120 million HRK.

Ten thousand cubic meters of concrete, a thousand tons of steel and 3 thousand square meters of glass were spent in construction of the building. Bus station has 450 tons of load-bearing structures.

Croatian bus schedule on your smartphone

Download our free app Croatian buses from Google Play Store!

It's compatible with Android version 2.2 and later. Application is translated to english and croatian.

Download app